Under the leadership of a volunteer board made up of Baltimore's top business and community leaders, the Baltimore Area Council is the gold standard for non-profits in programmatic and financial strength.

 

Officers

Council President.................................................... Mike Sullivan

Council Commissioner.............................................. Jeff Seymour

Scout Executive........................................................ Kenn Miller

Treasurer............................................................. Mark Gillett

Asst. Treasurer................................................... Jenn Vitelkites

Membership....................................................... Cindy Atkinson

Outdoor Adventure.................................................. Pam Fleagle

Finance.............................................................. David Hodnett

Properties................................................... Steve Johnston, Ph.D

District Operations................................................... Brian Macari

Program Impact................................................... Mike Neuman

Board of Advisors....................................... Thomas L. Owsley, Esq.

Marketing & Communications......................................... Del Parks

Endowment.............................................................. Mark Ring

Strategic Planning.................................................. Steve  Yelland

 

 

 

Executive Committee

F. Barry Bilson

 Henry A. Rosenberg, Jr. 

David A. Gibbons, Esq.

 William “Trey” Shupert
Barry P. Gossett

 Mike Stockard

Jay L. Lenrow, Esq.

 Lindsey Welsh

Paul Madden, Esq.

  Barry F. Williams

Bruce McMillin Steve Woerner
Jim Olson  

 

Executive Board

Karen Auwaerter  Bill Leimbach 

Raymond Palmer 

Brian Brooke  Daniel G. Lentz 

Russ Phelps 

Mary Lou Coyle  Steve Linkous 

Howard Rutherford 

Robbie DiBiagio  Barry Luciani 

Doug Sawyer

Dr. James Ficke  David Marks

Joe Scott 

Frances A. Hensen  Alfred “Burt” Marsh 

Stan Tinter, Esq.

Dr. George J. Hill  Brian McGettigan 

Mike Tomko 

Mike Huneke

Skip Miller

Pete Tridone

Marianne J. Lee, Esq.

Charles A. Morgan

 

 

District Chairs

Dan Albright 

Chris Burton

Jack Kidd 

Randy Baldwin

Todd Clontz

Daniel G. Lentz

Stephen Blake

Tracey Estep 

David Malkiewicz

John Boia

Jim Grant  

 

 

Advisory Board

Steve Edwards                       Chuck Gittings

 

 

Youth Officers

 Nentico Lodge Chief.................................................... Will Brooks

Sea Scouts President.............................................. Teleri Wilt

Venturing President........................................................ Patrick Campbell 

 
Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube Flicker LinkedIn

Baltimore Area Council

701 Wyman Park | Baltimore MD | 21211
(443) 573-2500

Broad Creek Memorial Scout Reservation
1929 Susquehanna Hall Road | Whiteford, MD | 21160
410-420-4090

 

 Schapiro Scout Service Center (Council headquarters)
Monday - Friday: 8:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Email:
scouting@baltimorebsa.org

© 2019 Baltimore Area Council, Boy Scouts of America. All rights reserved.